desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Risca & Pontymister railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NP11 6BB
Advertisement

Risca & Pontymister Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister16:0116:01
Crosskeys16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister16:0816:08
Rogerstone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister17:0117:01
Crosskeys17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister17:0917:09
Rogerstone17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Newbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0116:01
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0816:08
Cardiff Central16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0117:01
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0917:09
Cardiff Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01
Ebbw Vale Town18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-10-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Risca & Pontymister arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-10-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08
Cardiff Central18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Risca & Pontymister departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..