desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5616:56
Drigg16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Preston
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern15:482CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:222CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:512CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:561Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5616:56
Carlisle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..