desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:172MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:192CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01
Drigg12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Roose (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Roose
Dalton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalton (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silverdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carnforth (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern10:172MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:341CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:192CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01
Lancaster13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Lancaster (Sun 2021-08-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2021-08-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2021-08-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..