desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:511Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59
Drigg15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2215:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Northern12:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:511Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:011Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:591LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:0514:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:341Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-11-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Sat 2022-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..