desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravenglass for Eskdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA18 1SJ
Advertisement

Ravenglass for Eskdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:352SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Preston
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Silecroft (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Millom (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Green Road (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Foxfield (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Drigg (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Seascale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Sellafield (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Braystones (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Nethertown (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Workington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Flimby (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Maryport (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Wigton (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:352SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:021PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:492CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:491Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:382CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:571Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravenglass For Eskdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..