desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern07:534RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate07:53
Dumpton Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Bromley South09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:072MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:173RamsgateAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:17
Sandwich08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:204RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:20
Broadstairs08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:283RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:28
Broadstairs08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:401RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate08:40
Minster08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Chartham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chartham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chartham
Chilham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chilham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chilham
Wye09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Wye
Ashford International09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Charing (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Lenham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Lenham
Harrietsham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Harrietsham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Hollingbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bearsted (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Maidstone East (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Maidstone East
Barming10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Barming (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Barming
East Malling10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to East Malling (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to East Malling
West Malling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to West Malling (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Borough Green & Wrotham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Otford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Otford
Swanley10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to St Mary Cray (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southeastern08:062MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern08:384Gillingham (Kent)RamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Teynham
Faversham07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:491Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Wye08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Wye
Chilham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chilham
Chartham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate08:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:062MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:112Ashford InternationalRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:263Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Ashford International08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Canterbury West09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Ramsgate09:2609:28
Margate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..