desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:441Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:4419:44
Oxford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley20:1620:16
Culham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:471Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley20:4720:47
Oxford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley21:1321:13
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:431Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:4321:43
Oxford21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:122OxfordReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:1222:12
Didcot Parkway22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Cholsey (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tilehurst
Reading22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:532OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:5322:53
Culham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:441Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:4419:44
Oxford19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:162OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley20:1620:16
Didcot Parkway20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:471Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley20:4720:47
Oxford20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley21:1321:13
Didcot Parkway21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:431Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley21:4321:43
Banbury22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:122OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:1222:12
Reading22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:532OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:5322:53
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..