desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley15:1315:13
Culham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley15:1515:15
Oxford15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13
Appleford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:151Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley16:1516:15
Oxford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13
Culham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley17:1517:15
Oxford17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway15:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley15:1315:13
Didcot Parkway15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Radley15:1515:15
Oxford15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13
Didcot Parkway16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:151Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1516:15
Banbury16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Radley17:1517:15
Oxford17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..