desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:102BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Banbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Radley16:1016:10
Culham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:171Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley16:1716:17
Oxford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:412OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:4116:41
Culham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:441Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley16:4416:44
Oxford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:112OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1117:11
Culham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Appleford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley17:1517:15
Oxford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Hanborough (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Combe (Oxon) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Finstock (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Charlbury (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Shipton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kingham (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Great Western Railway16:102BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Banbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Heyford
Tackley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Tackley
Oxford15:5616:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1016:10
Didcot Parkway16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:171Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1716:17
Oxford16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Thu 2024-07-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:412OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:441Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Culham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley16:4416:44
Banbury17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Thu 2024-07-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:112OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1117:11
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1517:15
Moreton-In-Marsh18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...