desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Radley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 3BJ
Advertisement

Radley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway16:422OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:4216:42
Appleford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:441Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley16:4416:44
Oxford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13
Culham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Culham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:141Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley17:1417:14
Oxford17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Hanborough17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Hanborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Combe (Oxon) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Finstock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Charlbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Shipton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:422OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Oxford17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4217:42
Appleford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Appleford
Didcot Parkway17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:451Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley departures
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley17:4517:45
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Tackley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Tackley
Heyford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Kings Sutton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway16:422OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:4216:42
Didcot Parkway16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:441Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley16:4416:44
Oxford16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:132OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:1317:13
Didcot Parkway17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:141Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley17:1417:14
Moreton-In-Marsh18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:422OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Oxford17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4217:42
Didcot Parkway17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:451Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Radley arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Banbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Radley departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..