desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Abercynon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:4022:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard22:1022:10
Merthyr Vale22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard22:5522:55
Abercynon23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard23:0923:09
Merthyr Vale23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Pontypridd05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Quakers Yard06:0906:09
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales21:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55
Bridgend23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1022:10
Merthyr Tydfil22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:55Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard22:5522:55
Cardiff Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2022-07-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0923:09
Merthyr Tydfil23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2022-07-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:09PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Pontypridd05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Pontypridd06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..