desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Abercynon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Vale15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard15:3915:39
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Abercynon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard16:0916:09
Merthyr Vale16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-01-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09
Merthyr Tydfil16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-01-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..