desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Radyr20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Quakers Yard21:1721:17
Merthyr Vale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard21:3721:37
Abercynon21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Radyr21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Quakers Yard22:1722:17
Merthyr Vale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Radyr22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Quakers Yard23:1723:17
Merthyr Vale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-07-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-07-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-07-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:2106:21
Abercynon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:4306:43
Merthyr Vale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Radyr20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:1721:17
Merthyr Tydfil21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:3721:37
Radyr22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Radyr21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:1722:17
Merthyr Tydfil22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Radyr22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-07-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:1723:17
Merthyr Tydfil23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-07-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2106:21
Barry Island07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:43Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Fri 2021-07-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4306:43
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2021-07-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..