desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard14:0914:09
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard14:3914:39
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Tue 2021-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:39Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Tue 2021-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2021-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..