desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quakers Yard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF46 5NJ
Advertisement

Quakers Yard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:0906:09
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Quakers Yard06:4006:40
Merthyr Vale06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llantwit Major (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Quakers Yard07:0907:09
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Abercynon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Abercynon (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Taffs Well (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Radyr (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Llandaf (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Dinas Powys (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cadoxton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Docks (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:09Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:4006:40
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:09Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2022-12-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quakers Yard arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Quakers Yard (Wed 2022-12-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Barry Island (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quakers Yard departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..