desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Quintrell Downs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR8 4QG
Advertisement

Quintrell Downs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway09:37ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs09:3709:37
Newquay09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs09:5609:56
St Columb Road10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:55NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs11:5511:55
St Columb Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:32ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs14:3214:32
Newquay14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:56NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Newquay14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs14:5614:56
St Columb Road15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to St Columb Road (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to St Columb Road
Roche15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Roche (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Roche
Bugle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bugle (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Bugle
Luxulyan15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Luxulyan (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Luxulyan
Par15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19ParNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs departures
Par17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Quintrell Downs18:1918:19
Newquay18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway09:37ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:3709:37
Newquay09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs09:5609:56
Par10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:55NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs11:5511:55
Par12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:32ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:3214:32
Newquay14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:56NewquayParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Newquay14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs14:5614:56
Par15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Par (Sun 2024-06-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:19ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Quintrell Downs arrivals
Par17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Par
Luxulyan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2024-06-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs18:1918:19
Newquay18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2024-06-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Quintrell Downs departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...