desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queenstown Road (Battersea) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW11 5EZ
Advertisement

Queenstown Road (Battersea) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:2920:29
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:382London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:3820:38
Vauxhall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:403London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4020:40
Clapham Junction20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Mortlake20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Mortlake (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Mortlake
North Sheen20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Twickenham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Teddington (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kingston (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kingston
Norbiton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Norbiton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Norbiton
New Malden21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to New Malden (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to New Malden
Raynes Park21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:462WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
Weybridge19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4620:46
Vauxhall20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:5920:59
Clapham Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Putney
Barnes21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chiswick (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Brentford
Syon Lane21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Isleworth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Isleworth
Hounslow21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Hounslow
Feltham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Feltham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Staines (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Staines
Egham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Egham (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Egham
Virginia Water21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Chertsey (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Chertsey
Addlestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Addlestone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Addlestone
Weybridge22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0821:08
Vauxhall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
South West Trains20:293London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:2920:29
Weybridge21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:382London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:3820:38
London Waterloo20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:403London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4020:40
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains20:462WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
Weybridge19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Egham
Staines20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:4620:46
London Waterloo20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:593London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:5920:59
Weybridge22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Weybridge (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:082London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals
London Waterloo19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Barnes
Putney20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)21:0821:08
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queenstown Road (Battersea) departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..