desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail13:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50
Pollokshields East13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07
Pollokshields East14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11
Crosshill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail13:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:0714:07
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2022-01-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..