desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton21:2821:28
Bramhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton22:0622:07
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:59Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton22:5822:59
Bramhall23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton23:0923:09
Adlington (Cheshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton23:3823:38
Adlington (Cheshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2024-06-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton06:0406:04
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0622:07
Stoke-On-Trent22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:58Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5822:59
Manchester Piccadilly23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:09Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton23:0923:09
Stoke-On-Trent23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton23:3823:38
Macclesfield23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2024-06-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern06:04Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Tue 2024-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:0406:04
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2024-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...