desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton16:0716:07
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton16:2816:29
Bramhall16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton17:0717:07
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:30Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton17:2917:30
Bramhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton17:3817:38
Adlington (Cheshire)17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Stoke-On-Trent18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton18:0718:07
Adlington (Cheshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:28Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton16:2816:29
Manchester Piccadilly16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07
Stoke-On-Trent17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2917:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:38Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:3817:38
Stoke-On-Trent18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton18:0718:07
Stoke-On-Trent18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-05-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..