desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Poynton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK12 1GA
Advertisement

Poynton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton21:0021:00
Bramhall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton22:0722:07
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Stoke-On-Trent23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Poynton23:2923:29
Bramhall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:4723:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton05:5905:59
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:28MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Poynton06:2806:28
Bramhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Bramhall (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stockport (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:57Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Poynton06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Congleton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Kidsgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:00Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:07Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07
Stoke-On-Trent22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:29Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton23:2923:29
Manchester Piccadilly23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern05:59Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:28MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28
Manchester Piccadilly06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:57Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Poynton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Poynton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Poynton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..