desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pont-y-Pant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0PJ
Advertisement

Pont-y-Pant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Pont-Y-Pant17:0717:07
Dolwyddelan17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant17:5217:52
Betws-Y-Coed18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06
Dolwyddelan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Pont-Y-Pant11:0911:09
Dolwyddelan11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54
Betws-Y-Coed12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:07LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0717:07
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5217:52
Llandudno18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52
Llandudno09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0911:09
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2021-04-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54
Llandudno12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..