desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pont-y-Pant railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0PJ
Advertisement

Pont-y-Pant Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Pont-Y-Pant16:5216:52
Dolwyddelan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52
Dolwyddelan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant20:3720:37
Betws-Y-Coed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Deganwy (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40
Betws-Y-Coed06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llanrwst (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to North Llanrwst (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolgarrog (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Glan Conwy (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant departures
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06
Dolwyddelan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2022-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Mon 2022-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2022-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:52Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant16:5216:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2022-09-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:3720:37
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno (Sun 2022-09-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant06:4006:40
Llandudno Junction07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pont-Y-Pant arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2022-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2022-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pont-Y-Pant departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 078
Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..