desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle16:3016:30
Port Talbot Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard & Goodwick (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle17:3517:36
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Pyle17:3817:39
Bridgend17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Ludlow19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Nantwich20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle18:1418:15
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Swansea18:4318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle18:2118:22
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle18:3918:39
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:3016:30
Fishguard Harbour19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38LlanelliChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Llanelli16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle17:3817:39
Chester21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1418:15
Milford Haven20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2118:22
Cardiff Central18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39
Swansea19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...