desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:06SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle06:0506:06
Bridgend06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:14Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle06:1306:14
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:0607:06
Port Talbot Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle07:1107:11
Bridgend07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle08:1308:14
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Chester
Pyle08:1708:17
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:05SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0506:06
Cardiff Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:13Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1306:14
Swansea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0607:06
Swansea07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17ChesterSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Chester04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Chester
Crewe04:4204:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Wed 2022-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17
Swansea08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Wed 2022-12-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..