desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:26TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Tenby
Pyle22:2622:26
Bridgend22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ninian Park (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle23:5523:55
Port Talbot Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea00:3400:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle06:0606:06
Bridgend06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pencoed (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle06:1506:15
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle07:1107:11
Port Talbot Parkway07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Narberth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Narberth (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kilgetty (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Saundersfoot (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:2809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Tenby
Penally09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Penally (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manorbier (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manorbier
Lamphey09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Lamphey (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:15CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Carmarthen05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pyle07:1407:15
Bridgend07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Llanharan07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanharan (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:26TenbyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Tenby20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Narberth
Whitland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen20:5321:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle22:2622:26
Cardiff Central23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:55Cardiff CentralCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5523:55
Carmarthen01:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle06:0606:06
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:15Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15
Milford Haven08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-07-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1107:11
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembroke Dock (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Carmarthen05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1407:15
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..