desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pyle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF33 4NL
Advertisement

Pyle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Pyle14:5414:55
Bridgend15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Pyle15:1415:15
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ludlow (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wem (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Stockport (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Holyhead
Pyle15:4015:40
Port Talbot Parkway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Pyle15:4015:40
Bridgend15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Bridgend (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Hereford (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Hereford
Craven Arms17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Nantwich (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Crewe (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Crewe
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pyle16:2916:29
Port Talbot Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Clunderwen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clunderwen (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard & Goodwick (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Pyle17:3517:36
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Baglan (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Neath (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Skewen (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Swansea (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Gowerton (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kidwelly (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Ferryside (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0419:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Narberth (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Kilgetty (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Saundersfoot (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0714:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle14:5414:55
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Milford Haven13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40HolyheadLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Holyhead10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Valley
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:4015:40
Llanelli16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llanelli (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Llanelli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:4015:40
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Chester (Mon 2024-07-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Cardiff Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle16:2916:29
Fishguard Harbour19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Fishguard Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pyle arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pyle (Mon 2024-07-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36
Tenby19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Tenby (Mon 2024-07-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pyle departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...