desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail17:11GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James17:1017:11
Paisley Gilmour Street17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James17:2417:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James17:4017:40
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James18:1718:17
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James18:2418:24
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail17:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:1017:11
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:2417:24
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:4017:40
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Gourock18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:17GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:1718:17
Glasgow Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James18:2418:24
Gourock18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..