desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley St James railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA3 1RQ
Advertisement

Paisley St James Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James15:2615:26
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley St James15:5415:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Langbank
Woodhall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Woodhall (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Bogston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Greenock West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Fort Matilda (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Paisley St James16:1016:10
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail14:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:1015:10
Glasgow Central15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:2615:26
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:40GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:4015:40
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:54Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:5415:54
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Gourock (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:10GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley St James arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley St James (Thu 2021-12-09 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:1016:10
Glasgow Central16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley St James departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..