desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail18:323AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3218:32
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:351Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:35
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:382Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:393Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43
Hillington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:444Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail18:323AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3218:32
Glasgow Central18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:331Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3318:35
Glasgow Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:372Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:393Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:431GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:43
Glasgow Central18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:434Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..