desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:584Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:102Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:113Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Hillington West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:164Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Dalry (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:563AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5611:57
Glasgow Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:574Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5711:58
Largs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:082Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0812:10
Wemyss Bay12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:103Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Glasgow Central12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:154Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16
Ayr13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..