desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:034Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0214:03
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glengarnock (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Stevenston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Saltcoats (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to West Kilbride (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Fairlie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Fairlie
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:062Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:093Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:112Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13
Hillington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:553AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:024Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0214:03
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:052Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:083Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:092Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:0914:11
Wemyss Bay14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:131GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..