desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Paisley Gilmour Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA1 1BS
Advertisement

Paisley Gilmour Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:533AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5315:53
Glasgow Central16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58
Hillington West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:022Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0216:02
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Whinhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Drumfrochar (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Branchton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Branchton
Inverkip16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Inverkip (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:104Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Irvine
Barassie16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Barassie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Barassie
Troon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Troon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Intl Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Newton-On-Ayr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:253AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Ayr15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street departures
Wemyss Bay15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3116:31
Hillington East16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Hillington East
Glasgow Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:533AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Irvine15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5315:53
Glasgow Central16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:581GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:022Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0216:02
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Wemyss Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:094Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10
Ayr16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ayr (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:253AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Ayr15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Barassie
Irvine16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3116:31
Glasgow Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Paisley Gilmour Street departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..