desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner18:1618:16
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner19:1819:18
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57
Rogerstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner20:1520:15
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2021-08-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..