desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:2206:22
Rogerstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner06:4006:40
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Newport (South Wales)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner06:5206:52
Rogerstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner07:1207:12
Newport (South Wales)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:2207:22
Rogerstone07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner07:4207:42
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:2206:22
Ebbw Vale Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner06:4006:40
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:52Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Newport (South Wales)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner06:5206:52
Ebbw Vale Town07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1207:12
Newport (South Wales)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:2207:22
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Tue 2024-03-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:4207:42
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...