desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pye Corner railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Pye Corner Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:3316:33
Rogerstone16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner17:5617:56
Newport (South Wales)18:0618:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Pye Corner18:3218:33
Rogerstone18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner19:5619:56
Newport (South Wales)20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Pye Corner21:5221:52
Rogerstone21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Rogerstone (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Crosskeys (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Newbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Llanhilleth (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Pye Corner23:2323:23
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:33Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Cardiff Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner16:3316:33
Ebbw Vale Town17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:5617:56
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner18:3218:33
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:5619:56
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:52MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5221:52
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:23Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pye Corner arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner arrivals from Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:2323:23
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pye Corner departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..