desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun17:5117:51
Cardiff Central18:0518:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun18:2818:28
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun18:5718:57
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun19:2419:24
Llanharan19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun19:5019:50
Cardiff Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MaestegGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51
Gloucester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5718:57
Cardiff Central19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:2419:24
Maesteg20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Wed 2021-08-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:50MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Wed 2021-08-04 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5019:50
Cardiff Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..