desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun16:5216:52
Cardiff Central17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3517:36
Llanharan17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun17:5117:51
Cardiff Central18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2018:20
Pencoed18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pyle (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Baglan (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Briton Ferry (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Neath (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Neath
Skewen19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Skewen (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Pontyclun18:2818:28
Llanharan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun18:5418:54
Cardiff Central19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5216:52
Cheltenham Spa18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3517:36
Maesteg18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:5117:51
Cheltenham Spa19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2018:20
Swansea19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:28Cheltenham SpaMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cheltenham Spa16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:2818:28
Maesteg19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Mon 2023-02-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:54MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Mon 2023-02-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun18:5418:54
Cardiff Central19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Mon 2023-02-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..