desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:19HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Haverfordwest13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Haverfordwest
Pontyclun16:1916:19
Cardiff Central16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Hereford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ludlow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crewe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23
Llanharan16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun17:4717:48
Cardiff Central18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pye Corner (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rogerstone (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Crosskeys (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Crosskeys
Newbridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanhilleth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3218:32
Llanharan18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun19:5419:54
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55
Llanharan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:19HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Haverfordwest13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:1916:19
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:2316:23
Maesteg17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun17:4717:48
Ebbw Vale Town19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:3218:32
Maesteg19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun19:5419:54
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun19:5519:55
Maesteg20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..