desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontyclun railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF72 9ES
Advertisement

Pontyclun Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29
Llanharan14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun14:5214:52
Cardiff Central15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Pontyclun15:2915:30
Llanharan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun15:5115:51
Cardiff Central16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Pontyclun16:3016:30
Llanharan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llanharan (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Llanharan
Pencoed16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Pencoed (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Pencoed
Bridgend16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Bridgend
Wildmill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Wildmill
Sarn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Sarn (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Sarn
Tondu16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Tondu (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Garth (Bridgend) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun departures
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Pontyclun16:5016:50
Cardiff Central17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Caldicot (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Caldicot
Chepstow17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Chepstow (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Chepstow
Lydney17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Lydney (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Lydney
Gloucester18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Cardiff Central14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun14:2914:29
Maesteg15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun14:5214:52
Cheltenham Spa16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Gloucester13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:0515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun15:2915:30
Maesteg16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun15:5115:51
Cheltenham Spa17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30GloucesterMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Gloucester14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Gloucester
Lydney15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Lydney
Chepstow15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Chepstow
Caldicot15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Caldicot
Severn Tunnel Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:0216:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:3016:30
Maesteg17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Maesteg (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:50MaestegCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontyclun arrivals
Maesteg16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Tondu
Sarn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Pontyclun (Thu 2021-12-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun16:5016:50
Cheltenham Spa18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontyclun departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..