desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:381Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway15:3815:38
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Dawlish (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Saltash18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Par
St Austell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Austell
Truro19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Truro (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Truro
Redruth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:262PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Penzance
Patchway16:2616:26
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:321Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway16:3216:32
Filton Abbey Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:272Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Patchway17:2617:27
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:371Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway17:3617:37
Filton Abbey Wood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:4917:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:272PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Penzance
Patchway18:2718:27
Severn Tunnel Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:381Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3815:38
Penzance20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:262PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:2616:26
Cardiff Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:321Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3216:32
Taunton17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:262Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:2617:27
Cardiff Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:361Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway17:3617:37
Taunton18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:272PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:4215:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:2718:27
Cardiff Central19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..