desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patchway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Gloucestershire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS34 6HW
Advertisement

Patchway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway18:361Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway18:3618:36
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Par (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:452TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway18:4518:45
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:361Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway19:3619:36
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:452TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway19:4519:45
Severn Tunnel Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:332TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Patchway20:3220:33
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:371Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Patchway20:3620:37
Filton Abbey Wood20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bedminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bedminster
Parson Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Yatton
Worle21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2821:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway18:361Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:452TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4518:45
Cardiff Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:361Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:452TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:4519:45
Cardiff Central20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:322TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:361Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patchway arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Patchway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3620:37
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patchway departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..