desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:0716:07
Kennishead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West16:0816:08
Crossmyloof16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West16:1616:20
Crossmyloof16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:2616:26
Thornliebank16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:3716:37
Kennishead16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:42BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West16:4216:42
Crossmyloof16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:0716:07
Barrhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:0816:08
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1616:20
Glasgow Central16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2616:26
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:3716:37
Kilmarnock17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:42BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:4216:42
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..