desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West11:4911:49
Crossmyloof11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56
Thornliebank11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West12:0712:07
Kennishead12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08
Crossmyloof12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West12:3812:38
Crossmyloof12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail11:49East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:4911:49
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5611:56
East Kilbride12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:07Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:0712:07
Barrhead12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sat 2022-05-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:08KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead11:5211:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:0812:08
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:36Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:3812:38
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..