desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:47East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West15:4715:47
Crossmyloof15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West15:5715:57
Thornliebank16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11
Kennishead16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West16:1716:17
Crossmyloof16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:2716:27
Thornliebank16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West16:3116:31
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail15:47East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4715:47
Glasgow Central15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5715:57
East Kilbride16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West16:1116:11
Kilmarnock16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1716:17
Glasgow Central16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:2716:27
East Kilbride16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:3116:31
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..