desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06
Kennishead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Pollokshaws West17:0917:09
Crossmyloof17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West17:2017:20
Crossmyloof17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:2917:29
Thornliebank17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Thorntonhall17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thorntonhall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West17:3617:36
Kennishead17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to New Cumnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kirkconnel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Sanquhar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West17:3817:38
Crossmyloof17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:06Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:0917:09
Glasgow Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West17:2017:20
Glasgow Central17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:2917:29
East Kilbride17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:36Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3617:36
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dumfries (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:38BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3817:38
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..