desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1NZ
Advertisement

Pollokshaws West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:1207:12
Crossmyloof07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:2407:24
Thornliebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:3407:34
Kennishead07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Nitshill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Nitshill
Barrhead07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Barrhead (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Barrhead
Dunlop08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Dunlop (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Dunlop
Stewarton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Stewarton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Pollokshaws West07:3607:36
Crossmyloof07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
East Kilbride07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Pollokshaws West07:5007:50
Crossmyloof07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
Thornliebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Thornliebank (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Giffnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Giffnock
Clarkston08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Clarkston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Clarkston
Busby08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Busby (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Busby
Hairmyres08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail07:12East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1207:12
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2407:24
East Kilbride07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:3407:34
Kilmarnock08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:36BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Barrhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West07:3607:36
Glasgow Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
East Kilbride07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Busby
Clarkston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:5007:50
Glasgow Central07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:52Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:5207:52
East Kilbride08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to East Kilbride (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws West departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...