desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail08:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Blantyre (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Airbles (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Motherwell08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Blantyre (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Airbles (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Motherwell09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East10:4710:47
Langside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Blantyre (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Airbles (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Motherwell10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Pollokshaws East11:2511:25
Shawlands11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail08:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47
Motherwell09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Motherwell08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47
Motherwell10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Motherwell09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:47Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:4710:47
Motherwell11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Motherwell (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Motherwell10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2022-05-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:2511:25
Glasgow Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..