desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36
Shawlands13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56
Langside14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Shawlands15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56
Langside15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East13:3613:36
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37
Glasgow Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:5614:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East15:3615:36
Glasgow Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:5615:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..