desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshaws East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 1UB
Advertisement

Pollokshaws East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36
Shawlands16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56
Langside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Kings Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kings Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Kirkhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:1817:18
Langside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshaws East17:3417:34
Langside17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Langside
Cathcart17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Cathcart (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Shawlands17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Shawlands (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Maxwell Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:5616:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:18Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:1817:18
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:34Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Glasgow Central17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:3417:34
Glasgow Central17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshaws East arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Kings Park
Langside17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshaws East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..