desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains17:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney17:3417:34
Clapham Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney17:3717:37
Wandsworth Town17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney17:3717:38
Barnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:42London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney17:4117:42
Richmond (London)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Wraysbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wraysbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunnymeads (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:47London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney17:4717:47
Barnes17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney17:5617:57
Richmond (London)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Fulwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Fulwell (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton (London) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunbury
Shepperton18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney17:5917:59
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains17:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney17:3417:34
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney17:3717:37
London Waterloo17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:3717:38
Weybridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:41London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:4117:42
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:47London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:4717:47
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:5617:57
Shepperton18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney17:5917:59
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..