desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains16:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney16:2916:29
Wandsworth Town16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney16:3416:34
Clapham Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney16:3716:37
Wandsworth Town16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:38London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney16:3716:38
Barnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:46London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney16:4516:46
Barnes16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney16:4616:47
Richmond (London)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Wraysbury17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wraysbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunnymeads (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney16:5916:59
Wandsworth Town17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains16:29London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:2916:29
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:34Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney16:3416:34
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:37WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water15:4515:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:3716:37
London Waterloo16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:37London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:3716:38
Weybridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:4516:46
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:46London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney16:4616:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney16:5916:59
London Waterloo17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..