desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:40WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney00:3900:40
Wandsworth Town00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:38London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo00:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney00:3700:38
Barnes00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford00:5100:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:42London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney00:4200:42
Richmond (London)00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:51London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney00:5000:51
Barnes00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:19TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Twickenham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Putney07:1907:19
Wandsworth Town07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:19Clapham JunctionReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Clapham Junction07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1807:19
Richmond (London)07:2407:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Feltham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Staines07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunningdale (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunningdale
Ascot08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ascot (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ascot
Martins Heron08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Martins Heron (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Bracknell (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Bracknell
Wokingham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wokingham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wokingham
Winnersh08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Winnersh Triangle (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earley
Reading 4/5/608:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains00:39WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water23:4523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney00:3900:40
London Waterloo00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:37London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo00:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney00:3700:38
Hounslow00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:42London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney00:4200:42
Staines01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Sun 2022-05-29 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:50London WaterlooTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo00:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction00:4300:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney00:5000:51
Twickenham01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Sun 2022-05-29 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:18Clapham JunctionReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Clapham Junction07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1807:19
Reading 4/5/608:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:19TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Twickenham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Sun 2022-05-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney07:1907:19
Clapham Junction07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..