desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Putney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW15 1TE
Advertisement

Putney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains18:47London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney18:4618:47
Barnes18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Mortlake18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Mortlake (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Mortlake
North Sheen18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Teddington (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kingston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kingston
Norbiton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Norbiton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Norbiton
New Malden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to New Malden (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to New Malden
Raynes Park19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Raynes Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:57London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney18:5618:57
Richmond (London)19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Strawberry Hill
Fulwell19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Fulwell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hampton (London)
Sunbury19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Upper Halliford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney18:5918:59
Wandsworth Town19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:04Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Putney19:0419:04
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:07WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
Weybridge18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Putney19:0719:07
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Vauxhall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:10London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney19:0919:10
Barnes19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes
Barnes Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chiswick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Kew Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Brentford
Syon Lane19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Syon Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Isleworth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Hounslow
Feltham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Egham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Egham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Virginia Water (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Chertsey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Addlestone (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:12London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney departures
London Waterloo18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Putney19:1119:12
Richmond (London)19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Richmond (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Twickenham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Twickenham
Whitton (London)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Whitton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Whitton (London)
Feltham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Feltham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Staines (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Staines
Wraysbury19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Wraysbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Sunnymeads (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains18:46London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:4618:47
London Waterloo19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney18:5618:57
Shepperton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Shepperton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:59London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney18:5918:59
London Waterloo19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:04Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Whitton (London)
Twickenham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Richmond (London)
Putney19:0419:04
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:07WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
Weybridge18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Egham
Staines18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Barnes
Putney19:0719:07
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:0919:10
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Weybridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:11London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Putney arrivals
London Waterloo18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Putney (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney19:1119:12
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Putney departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..