desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern18:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley18:5418:55
East Croydon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:583Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Gatwick Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Purley18:5718:58
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:036London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley19:0119:03
Kenley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:095Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley19:0219:09
Purley Oaks19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:144BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Bedford17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Purley19:1319:14
Coulsdon South19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern18:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley18:5418:55
London Victoria19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:573Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5718:58
Bedford20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:016London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:0119:03
Caterham19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern19:025Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley19:0519:09
Caterham18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley19:0219:09
London Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:116London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley19:1119:15
Caterham19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..