desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern16:416London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley16:3716:41
Kenley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Purley16:3716:44
Reedham (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:434BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Bedford15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Purley16:4316:43
Coulsdon South16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:455Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Tattenham Corner16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley16:3816:45
Purley Oaks16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley16:5316:54
East Croydon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:573Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Three Bridges16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Three Bridges
Purley16:5616:57
South Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Luton
Leagrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Flitwick (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:024London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley17:0117:02
Coulsdon South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill17:1617:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Purley17:0117:02
Coulsdon South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill17:1617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink16:434BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Bedford15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley16:4316:43
Three Bridges17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:533ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill16:3616:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley16:5316:54
London Victoria17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:563Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Three Bridges16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:5616:57
Bedford18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:014London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:0117:02
Reigate17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Gatwick Airport17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:076London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley17:0717:11
Caterham17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:085Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley17:1117:18
Caterham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:0817:18
London Bridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..