desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern17:425CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley17:4217:42
Purley Oaks17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Selhurst17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham Common (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham Common
Streatham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tulse Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to North Dulwich (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Dulwich (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peckham Rye (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:524PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peterborough
Purley17:5217:52
Coulsdon South17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Crawley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Crawley
Ifield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ifield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Ifield
Faygate18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Faygate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Littlehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:553ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Reigate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Purley17:5417:55
East Croydon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:056London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley18:0318:05
Kenley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern17:425CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:4217:42
London Bridge18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:524PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley17:5217:52
Horsham18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:543ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Reigate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:3617:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley17:5417:55
London Victoria18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:036London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:0318:05
Caterham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:065Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:113HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Horsham17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Redhill17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Purley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley18:1118:11
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peterborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..