desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern20:46London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks20:4520:46
Purley20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:51CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks20:5120:51
South Croydon20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Selhurst21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Selhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Streatham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to North Dulwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Dulwich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Bermondsey (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:16London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks21:1521:16
Purley21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:21CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Caterham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks21:2121:21
South Croydon21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Selhurst21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Selhurst (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norbury
Streatham Common21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Streatham Common
Streatham21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Streatham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to North Dulwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Dulwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Bermondsey (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern20:45London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:0920:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks20:4520:46
Caterham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:51CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:5120:51
London Bridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:15London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:3920:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks21:1521:16
Caterham21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:21CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Caterham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks21:2121:21
London Bridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..