desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern15:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks15:3715:38
Purley15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks15:3715:38
Purley15:4115:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks15:4115:42
South Croydon15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks16:0816:08
Purley16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks16:0816:08
Purley16:1116:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks16:1116:12
South Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks16:3816:38
Purley16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks16:3816:38
Purley16:4116:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:42Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks16:4116:42
South Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern15:37London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:3715:38
Caterham15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:4115:42
Caterham15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley15:3215:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks15:4115:42
London Bridge16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:0816:08
Caterham16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:11Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:1116:12
Caterham15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley16:0216:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:1116:12
London Bridge16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks16:3816:38
Caterham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley16:3516:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:4116:42
Caterham16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley16:3216:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-05-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks16:4116:42
London Bridge17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..