desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks18:0418:04
Purley18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks18:0418:04
Purley18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:18Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks18:1718:18
South Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks18:3418:34
Purley18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks18:3418:34
Purley18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks18:4718:48
South Croydon18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks19:0419:04
Purley19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks19:0419:04
Purley19:0719:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:18Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks19:1719:18
South Croydon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norwood Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Southern18:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0418:04
Caterham18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:1718:18
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:1718:18
London Bridge18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:34London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3418:34
Caterham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:48
Caterham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:3818:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:4718:48
London Bridge19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:04London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks19:0419:04
Caterham19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks19:1719:18
Caterham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Mon 2023-01-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks19:1719:18
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..