desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley Oaks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 0QA
Advertisement

Purley Oaks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern18:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks18:0818:08
Purley18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks18:0818:08
Purley18:1118:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:12Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Purley Oaks18:1118:12
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks departures
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
Purley Oaks18:3818:38
Purley18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Kenley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Purley Oaks18:3818:38
Purley18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Purley
Reedham (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Woodmansterne (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Chipstead (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Chipstead
Kingswood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Kingswood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Kingswood
Tadworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tadworth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern18:08London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0818:08
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:11Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:1118:12
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:0218:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:1118:12
London Bridge18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley Oaks arrivals
London Bridge18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3818:38
Caterham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Tattenham Corner (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley Oaks departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..