desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern17:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough17:2117:21
Amberley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough17:2417:24
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough17:5117:51
Amberley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough17:5517:55
Billingshurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham18:1118:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
Pulborough18:1518:15
Arundel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Barnham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern17:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:2117:21
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough17:2417:24
London Victoria18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5117:51
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough17:5517:55
London Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5217:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1518:15
Bognor Regis18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough18:2318:24
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..