desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:19London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
Pulborough15:1915:19
Arundel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:24Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough15:2315:24
Billingshurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:51London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Bridge14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
Pulborough15:5115:51
Amberley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough15:5615:56
Billingshurst16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham16:1216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
Pulborough16:1916:19
Arundel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:24Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough16:2316:24
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:19London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Bridge14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:5715:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:1915:19
Bognor Regis15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:23Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough15:2315:24
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:51London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Bridge14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:5115:51
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:56Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough15:5615:56
London Bridge17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Bridge15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:1916:19
Bognor Regis16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24
London Bridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..