desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough16:2316:24
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough16:5116:51
Amberley16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough16:5616:56
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough17:1917:19
Arundel17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough17:2317:24
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough17:5117:51
Amberley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:2316:24
London Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5116:51
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:56Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:5616:56
London Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:1917:19
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24
London Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5117:51
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..