desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail15:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42
Prestwick Intl Airport15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Irvine16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town15:5715:57
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:061AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06
Prestwick Intl Airport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town16:2716:27
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail15:421AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:4215:42
Glasgow Central16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:531AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town15:5315:53
Glasgow Central16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:572Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:051AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:0516:06
Glasgow Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:112Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:1116:11
Ayr16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:272Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..