desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestwick Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA9 1HQ
Advertisement

Prestwick Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45
Prestwick Intl Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Dalry (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:532Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town16:5316:53
Newton-On-Ayr16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town17:1017:10
Newton-On-Ayr17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20
Prestwick Intl Airport17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Barassie17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Barassie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Barassie
Irvine17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Irvine
Kilwinning17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Prestwick Town17:3417:34
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town departures
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Prestwick Town17:3517:35
Troon17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Troon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Troon
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:451AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town16:4516:45
Glasgow Central17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:532Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:5316:53
Ayr17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:102Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Barassie17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Barassie
Troon17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:1017:10
Ayr17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:201AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Ayr17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town17:2017:20
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:342Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Irvine
Troon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town17:3417:34
Ayr17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Ayr (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:351GirvanKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestwick Town arrivals
Girvan17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Girvan to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Girvan
Maybole17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maybole to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Maybole
Ayr17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town17:3517:35
Kilmarnock17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestwick Town departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..