desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton18:5818:58
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:0419:04
Whitecraigs19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton19:2819:28
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton19:5819:58
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
ScotRail18:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton18:5818:58
Neilston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:0419:04
Glasgow Central19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton19:2819:28
Neilston19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Mon 2021-12-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Mon 2021-12-06 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-12-06 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..