desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Patterton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G77 6NR
Advertisement

Patterton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton12:5812:58
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04
Whitecraigs13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton13:2813:28
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34
Whitecraigs13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Patterton13:5813:58
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Williamwood (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Muirend (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Cathcart (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Pollokshields East (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail12:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton12:5812:58
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton13:2813:28
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:3413:34
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Whitecraigs
Patterton13:5813:58
Neilston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Neilston (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Patterton arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Patterton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Patterton departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..