desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Petersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU32 3EE
Advertisement

Petersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:132London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield17:1317:13
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:141FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Fareham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fareham
Petersfield17:1317:14
Haslemere17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Woking17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:181Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield17:1717:18
Liss17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liss (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liss
Liphook17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Liphook (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Liphook
Haslemere17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Farncombe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Farncombe (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:362London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield17:3517:36
Havant17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Fratton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Petersfield17:4517:45
Rowlands Castle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Havant (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Bedhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Fratton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:481Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Petersfield17:4717:48
Haslemere18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Haslemere
Godalming18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Godalming (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Godalming
Guildford18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Guildford
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:132London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield17:1317:13
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:131FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Fareham16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1317:14
London Waterloo18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:171Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:1717:18
London Waterloo18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:352London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Guildford17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Godalming17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield17:3517:36
Portsmouth Harbour18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:452London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:2017:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liphook
Liss17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Liss
Petersfield17:4517:45
Portsmouth Harbour18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:471Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Petersfield arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Petersfield (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield arrivals from Havant
Petersfield17:4717:48
London Waterloo18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Petersfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..