desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:512TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Tywyn09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Porthmadog10:5110:51
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:011PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:522TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Tywyn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Porthmadog12:5212:52
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:021PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Tywyn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:011PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:512TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Tywyn09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog12:0012:01
Tywyn13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:522TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Tywyn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:011PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02
Tywyn15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562TywynPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Tywyn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Sat 2023-01-28 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:001PwllheliTywynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Sat 2023-01-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog16:0016:01
Tywyn17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Sat 2023-01-28 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..