desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Porthmadog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL49 9ND
Advertisement

Porthmadog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog15:1215:12
Criccieth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog15:2715:27
Criccieth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Abererch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog15:4015:40
Minffordd15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Barmouth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Tywyn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Porthmadog17:1217:12
Criccieth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Talybont (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanaber (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Barmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Tywyn (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penhelig (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog15:1215:12
Pwllheli15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog15:2715:27
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:4015:40
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Minffordd
Porthmadog17:1217:12
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Porthmadog arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Porthmadog departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..