desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley19:1119:11
Nitshill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley19:3319:34
Kennishead19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47
Nitshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:57KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57
Kennishead20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st July
ScotRail19:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:1119:11
Barrhead19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-07-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:33BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:3319:34
Glasgow Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57
Glasgow Central20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley20:4720:47
Kilmarnock21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-07-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:56KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-07-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley20:5620:57
Glasgow Central21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-07-31 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..