desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:01KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley15:0115:01
Kennishead15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley15:1015:10
Nitshill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley15:3415:34
Kennishead15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley15:4215:42
Nitshill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead15:5015:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley16:0216:02
Kennishead16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley16:1116:11
Nitshill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail15:01KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead14:5214:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:0115:01
Glasgow Central15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:10Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:1015:10
Barrhead15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley15:3415:34
Glasgow Central15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4215:42
Kilmarnock16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:0216:02
Glasgow Central16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1116:11
Barrhead16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...