desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley23:0123:01
Kennishead23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail00:26Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley00:2600:26
Nitshill00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:52KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52
Kennishead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail22:47Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47
Kilmarnock23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley23:0123:01
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27
Kilmarnock00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail00:26Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley00:2600:26
Kilmarnock00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:51KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52
Glasgow Central06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-12-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..