desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley15:4115:41
Nitshill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley16:0216:02
Kennishead16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley16:1116:11
Nitshill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley16:3616:36
Kennishead16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley16:4116:41
Nitshill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04
Kennishead17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley15:4115:41
Kilmarnock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead15:5215:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:0216:02
Glasgow Central16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:1116:11
Barrhead16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley16:3616:36
Glasgow Central16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley16:4116:41
Kilmarnock17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0417:04
Glasgow Central17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..