desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley17:0317:03
Kennishead17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11
Nitshill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley17:3217:32
Kennishead17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42
Nitshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to New Cumnock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kirkconnel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Sanquhar (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02
Kennishead18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12
Nitshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:03KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead16:5216:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:0317:03
Glasgow Central17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:1117:11
Barrhead17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:32BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley17:3217:32
Glasgow Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dumfries (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley18:0218:02
Glasgow Central18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley18:1218:12
Barrhead18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..