desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Priesthill & Darnley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G53 6UL
Advertisement

Priesthill & Darnley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:32BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32
Kennishead12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41
Nitshill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead12:4912:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Priesthill & Darnley13:0013:00
Kennishead13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley13:1013:10
Nitshill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Barrhead13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Priesthill & Darnley13:3713:37
Kennishead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley departures
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41
Nitshill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Nitshill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Nitshill
Barrhead13:4913:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Dunlop14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Dunlop (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Dunlop
Stewarton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Stewarton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmaurs (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail12:32BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley12:3212:32
Glasgow Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley12:4112:41
Kilmarnock13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:00KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Kilmarnock12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:0013:00
Glasgow Central13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:10Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:1013:10
Barrhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Barrhead (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Barrhead13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley13:3713:37
Glasgow Central13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:41Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Priesthill & Darnley arrivals
Glasgow Central13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley13:4113:41
Kilmarnock14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kilmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Priesthill & Darnley departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...