desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick16:4416:44
Hyndland16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick16:4616:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:491BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Partick16:4916:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:502AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bowling (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Renton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:531MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick16:5216:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:542LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick16:5416:54
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4416:44
Milngavie17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:491BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Balloch16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4916:49
Airdrie17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:502AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:521MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5216:53
Springburn17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:542LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..