desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail21:491HyndlandBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Hyndland21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:49
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:032MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick22:0322:03
Hyndland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail21:491HyndlandBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Hyndland21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:49
Bathgate22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:032MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0322:03
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..