desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:541DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick11:5311:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carmyle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Mount Vernon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Baillieston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bargeddie (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:552LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Partick11:5511:55
Hyndland11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:571MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Milngavie11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Partick11:5611:57
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Duke Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick12:0112:01
Hyndland12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:011Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick12:0112:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:071DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick12:0612:07
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:2512:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:552LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4011:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:5511:55
Dalmuir12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:561MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Milngavie11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5611:57
Springburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Springburn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:012MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0112:01
Dalmuir12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:011Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:061DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0612:07
Larkhall12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Thu 2024-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:082EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0812:08
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...