desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Partick13:3213:32
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:361DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick13:3513:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick13:3713:37
Hyndland13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Partick13:4113:41
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick13:4413:44
Hyndland13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick13:4413:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airbles (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Whifflet (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Greenfaulds (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:322CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Cumbernauld12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell12:3712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32
Dalmuir13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:351DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3513:36
Larkhall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3713:37
Helensburgh Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41
Dalmuir14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:442SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4413:44
Milngavie14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:441DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2024-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:4413:44
Cumbernauld14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cumbernauld (Mon 2024-07-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...