desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Partick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G11 6DB
Advertisement

Partick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:011Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Partick18:0018:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Carntyne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shettleston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blairhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Airdrie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blackridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bathgate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Livingston North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick18:0218:02
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Drumry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Singer (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:061DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Partick18:0518:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Blantyre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Merryton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Partick18:0918:09
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Cardross (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:122MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Partick18:1218:12
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Garscadden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:152SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Partick18:1518:15
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Bearsden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:001Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:022MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:051DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Larkhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:092EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:122MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:152SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Partick arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1518:15
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Partick departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..