desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail18:262Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth18:2518:26
Invergowrie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:113PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth19:11
Ladybank19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:201AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth19:1719:20
Stirling19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:217Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth19:1819:21
Dunkeld & Birnam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Newtonmore (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:374InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Perth19:3619:37
Gleneagles19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:462Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth19:4319:46
Dundee20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail18:131DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:252Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:26
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth19:1719:20
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:187Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Larbert
Stirling18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:1819:21
Inverness21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:364InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Inverness17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3619:37
Glasgow Queen Street20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:432Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth19:4319:46
Aberdeen21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..