desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH2 0DR
Advertisement

Perth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:151AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Aberdeen14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Perth16:1416:15
Stirling16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:177Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:0416:17
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunkeld & Birnam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Pitlochry (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Blair Atholl (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kingussie (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Carrbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:226PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Perth16:22
Ladybank16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Ladybank
Markinch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Markinch (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Burntisland (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Burntisland
Aberdour17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to South Gyle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:302Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:2616:30
Invergowrie16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Invergowrie
Dundee16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:432Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:4016:43
Dundee17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Arbroath17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:461DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth departures
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth16:4116:46
Gleneagles17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Gleneagles (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dunblane (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stirling (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:047Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:125EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Ladybank
Perth16:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:141AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Aberdeen14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee15:4815:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Perth16:1416:15
Glasgow Queen Street17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:262Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth16:2616:30
Dundee16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:4016:43
Aberdeen18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:411DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perth arrivals
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth16:4116:46
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perth departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..