desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Glasgow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 5JN
Advertisement

Port Glasgow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail17:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Wemyss Bay16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Port Glasgow17:0617:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:0717:07
Whinhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Whinhill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Drumfrochar (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Branchton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Branchton
Inverkip17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Inverkip (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:2217:22
Bogston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Port Glasgow17:2317:23
Woodhall17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Woodhall (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Woodhall
Langbank17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley St James (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow departures
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Bogston17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Bogston (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Greenock West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Fort Matilda (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail17:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Wemyss Bay16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow17:0617:06
Glasgow Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:0717:07
Wemyss Bay17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:2217:22
Gourock17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Gourock17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow17:2317:23
Glasgow Central18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:37GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Glasgow arrivals
Glasgow Central17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Port Glasgow (Mon 2023-02-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Gourock17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Gourock (Mon 2023-02-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Glasgow departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Wemyss Bay, Greenock and Gourock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..