desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39
Pontarddulais18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:22LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22
Pontarddulais23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:34CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:21LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:33CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..