desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:46CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wem (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Prees (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37
Carmarthen22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:46CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15
Llanelli09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12
Shrewsbury13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..