desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais16:1016:10
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais19:4719:47
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Neath (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:29CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais05:2905:29
Pantyffynnon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais06:3806:38
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wem (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Prees (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Nantwich (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais07:2907:29
Llangennech07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais09:2109:21
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2022-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2022-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2022-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10
Shrewsbury19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:47ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-09-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales05:29CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1305:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2905:29
Llandovery06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2022-09-26 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Crewe (Mon 2022-09-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2907:29
Swansea08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21
Swansea10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2022-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..