desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais18:4618:46
Llangennech18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais18:5818:58
Pantyffynnon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais21:2821:28
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais21:5021:50
Pantyffynnon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Pontarddulais23:2923:29
Llangennech23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli23:4223:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:26CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pontarddulais05:2605:26
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4618:46
Swansea19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5818:58
Shrewsbury22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28
Swansea22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:50SwanseaLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais21:5021:50
Llandovery22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Mon 2023-02-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Llandovery22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2023-02-06 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais23:2923:29
Swansea00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Mon 2023-02-06 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 7th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:26CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-02-07 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Tue 2023-02-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..