desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontarddulais railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA4 1TL
Advertisement

Pontarddulais Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:19ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais12:1912:19
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais13:4813:48
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais17:2417:24
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Gowerton (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pontarddulais21:2121:21
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangennech (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bynea (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanelli (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Pontarddulais11:4511:45
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandybie (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangadog (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandovery (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Builth Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Dolau (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Bucknell (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Broome (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:19ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Swansea (Sat 2022-05-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:21ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-05-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-05-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontarddulais arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontarddulais departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..