desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester17:1817:18
Cosham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Fratton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester17:2217:22
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester17:2317:23
Cosham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester17:3317:33
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Netley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
St Denys18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester17:4417:44
Cosham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester17:5317:53
Cosham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Weybridge
Woking15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchfield
Hook16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:1817:18
Portsmouth Harbour17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:2317:23
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:3317:33
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:4417:44
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:5317:53
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..