desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains20:09Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester20:0920:09
Cosham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:13London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester20:1320:13
Fareham20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester20:1820:18
Fareham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hook (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brookwood (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Weybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Surbiton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Brighton19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Portchester20:3220:32
Fareham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Woolston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Southampton Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester20:4920:49
Cosham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Ford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Ford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Ford
Angmering21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Angmering (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Worthing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Worthing (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Worthing
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Lancing (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southwick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southwick
Portslade22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portslade (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portslade
Hove22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hove
Brighton22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester20:5820:58
Cosham21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
South West Trains20:09Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:0920:09
Portsmouth & Southsea20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:13London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Witley
Haslemere19:2019:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Liphook
Liss19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Liss
Petersfield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:1320:13
Fareham20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:18Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:1820:18
London Waterloo22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Brighton19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portslade
Southwick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Worthing
Angmering19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Angmering
Ford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:3220:32
Southampton Central21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4920:49
Brighton22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:58London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:5820:58
Portsmouth Harbour21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...