desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains10:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester10:5310:53
Cosham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester11:2211:22
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester11:2311:23
Cosham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester11:3311:33
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester11:4411:44
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains10:53London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-05-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22
London Waterloo13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:2311:23
Portsmouth & Southsea11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:3311:33
Southampton Central12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2022-05-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..