desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern07:45Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester07:4507:45
Cosham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:47Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester07:4707:47
Fareham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Shawford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Shawford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Shawford
Winchester08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Woking06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Portchester07:5207:52
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester07:5707:57
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester07:5707:57
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:12London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester08:1208:12
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Southern07:45Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:4507:45
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:47Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:4707:47
Winchester08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:52WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Woking06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchfield
Hook06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57
Portsmouth & Southsea08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester07:5707:57
Southampton Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:12London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Amberley
Arundel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..