desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester15:2215:22
Fareham15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester15:2315:23
Cosham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester15:3315:33
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester15:4415:44
Cosham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester15:5415:54
Cosham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester15:5615:56
Fareham16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
South West Trains15:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:2215:22
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:2315:23
Portsmouth & Southsea15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:3315:33
Southampton Central16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:4415:44
London Victoria17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester15:5415:54
Portsmouth Harbour16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Mon 2023-02-06 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester15:5615:56
Southampton Central16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..