desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:5719:57
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24Cardiff BayMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Bay19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Pentre-Bach20:2320:24
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Radyr20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Pentre-Bach21:3221:32
Merthyr Tydfil21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach18:5418:54
Merthyr Tydfil18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:0919:10
Barry Island20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:57Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:5719:57
Radyr21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:23Cardiff BayMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Bay19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Pontypridd19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach20:2320:24
Merthyr Tydfil20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:22Merthyr TydfilRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:2221:22
Radyr22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32RadyrMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Radyr20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-04-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach21:3221:32
Merthyr Tydfil21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-04-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..