desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:22PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Pontypridd15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Pontypridd17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Pontypridd18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:22PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Pontypridd15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach16:2216:22
Merthyr Tydfil16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42
Pontypridd17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Pontypridd17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:2417:24
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42
Pontypridd18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:22PontypriddMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Pontypridd18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2219:22
Merthyr Tydfil19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-09-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Merthyr TydfilPontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:3519:36
Pontypridd20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-09-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..