desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22
Merthyr Tydfil09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach13:2213:22
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:22Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2209:22
Merthyr Tydfil09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:22Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:2213:22
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2022-05-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2022-05-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Sun 2022-05-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..