desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42
Bridgend09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:5407:54
Merthyr Tydfil08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2408:24
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42
Bridgend10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Mon 2024-05-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...