desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pentre-Bach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Merthyr Tydfil
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF48 4BD
Advertisement

Pentre-Bach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llantwit Major (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:1115:12
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Quakers Yard (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Abercynon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Abercynon
Pontypridd15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Radyr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Llandaf (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Llandaf
Cathays16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry
Barry Island16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:1114:12
Barry Island15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:2414:24
Merthyr Tydfil14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4414:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:1115:12
Barry Island16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:24Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pentre-Bach arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pentre-Bach departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..