desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:09London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway15:0815:09
Neath15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway15:1515:15
Pyle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5216:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Ludlow17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway15:2515:25
Neath15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:42CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway15:4115:42
Bridgend15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Haverfordwest13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49
Pyle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Pencoed16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pencoed
Llanharan16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2519:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:13London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Llanelli16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway15:08London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:0013:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:0815:09
Swansea15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1515:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway15:2515:25
Swansea15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:41CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea15:0715:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4115:42
London Paddington18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Haverfordwest13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen14:2614:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:2015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:4915:49
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:12London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:0014:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1216:13
Carmarthen17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..