desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14
Neath13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Baglan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:41
Bridgend13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:10London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10
Neath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wem (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:13London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14
Swansea13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Carmarthen14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:41
London Paddington16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:09London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..