desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway14:42SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway14:4114:42
Bridgend14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:1515:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47
Pyle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:08HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Haverfordwest13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wem (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:12London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:12
Neath15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18
Neath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway15:3315:33
Pyle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:1316:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Craven Arms17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Great Western Railway14:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:4114:42
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47Fishguard HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Fishguard Harbour12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Whitland13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway14:4714:47
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:07HaverfordwestManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Haverfordwest13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:11London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:12
Swansea15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1815:18
Carmarthen16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33SwanseaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:3315:33
Chester19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...