desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway17:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41
Bridgend17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Neath18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21
Neath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47
Baglan18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales17:43Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Swansea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:15CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0715:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21
Milford Haven20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Pencoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:4718:47
Swansea19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:13London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:1319:14
Swansea19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..