desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bedminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:072TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:0607:07
Bedminster07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1607:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:0907:09
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:251Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Beach
Parson Street07:2507:25
Nailsea & Backwell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:3607:37
Bedminster07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Montpelier (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Montpelier
Redland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redland (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Redland
Clifton Down08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Clifton Down (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Sea Mills (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Shirehampton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Portway Park & Ride (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to St Andrews Road (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:591GloucesterPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Gloucester
Parson Street07:5807:59
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Dawlish (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Totnes (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ivybridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-03-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:062TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0607:07
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:091Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0907:09
Taunton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2024-03-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:251Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Redland
Montpelier07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:2507:25
Weston-super-Mare07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:37
Severn Beach08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Beach (Tue 2024-03-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581GloucesterPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Gloucester07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:59
Plymouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Plymouth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...