desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:372Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street21:3621:37
Bedminster21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:4521:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:061Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street22:0622:06
Nailsea & Backwell22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare22:3422:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:372Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street22:3622:37
Bedminster22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:111Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street23:1123:11
Nailsea & Backwell23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:392TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street23:3823:39
Bedminster23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bedminster06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:3621:37
Bristol Parkway22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:061Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street22:0622:06
Exeter St Davids23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:362Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street22:3622:37
Bristol Temple Meads22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:111Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street23:1123:11
Exeter St Davids00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:382TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3823:39
Bristol Temple Meads23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway06:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1206:12
Bristol Temple Meads06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..