desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway14:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Parson Street14:3314:33
Nailsea & Backwell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:372Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street14:3714:37
Bedminster14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Filton Abbey Wood15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Parson Street15:3315:33
Nailsea & Backwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:372Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street15:3715:37
Bedminster15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:571Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Parson Street15:5715:57
Nailsea & Backwell16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Filton Abbey Wood16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Parson Street16:3316:33
Nailsea & Backwell16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway14:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:3314:33
Weston-super-Mare15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:372Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street14:3714:37
Filton Abbey Wood14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3315:33
Weston-super-Mare16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:372Weston-super-MareFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:3715:37
Filton Abbey Wood15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:571Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:5715:57
Taunton16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:331Filton Abbey WoodWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Filton Abbey Wood16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3316:33
Weston-super-Mare17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-12-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..