desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Sunlight railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH62 4XB
Advertisement

Port Sunlight Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Merseyrail08:161Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight departures
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Rock Ferry
Port Sunlight08:1608:16
Spital08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Spital (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Eastham Rake (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Hooton
Little Sutton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Little Sutton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Little Sutton
Overpool08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Overpool (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Merseyrail08:161Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight arrivals
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-05-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1608:16
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2022-05-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..