desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Sunlight railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH62 4XB
Advertisement

Port Sunlight Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail17:231MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Moorfields
Port Sunlight17:2317:23
Spital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Spital (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Eastham Rake (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail17:231MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Sunlight arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2317:23
Hooton17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Sunlight departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..