desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway17:44Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore17:4317:44
Evesham17:5018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Oxford19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:57London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore17:5617:57
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:20Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Pershore18:1918:20
Evesham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:49London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore18:4818:49
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:35Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Pershore19:3419:35
Evesham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Slough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Slough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Slough
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:49London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore19:4819:49
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Great Western Railway17:43Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore17:4317:44
London Paddington19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:56London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Slough
Reading16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:5617:57
Great Malvern18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:19Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore18:1918:20
London Paddington20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:48London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore18:4818:49
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:34Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Great Malvern19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore19:3419:35
London Paddington21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:48London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford18:4318:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Shipton
Kingham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2021-08-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:4819:49
Worcester Foregate Street20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..