desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pershore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR10 2DJ
Advertisement

Pershore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:27Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:2605:27
Evesham05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Maidenhead (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:01OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Pershore06:0006:01
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:22HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Pershore06:2106:22
Evesham06:2906:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:10Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0907:10
Evesham07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Shipton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Shipton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Finstock08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Finstock (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Radley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Radley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Radley
Culham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Culham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:44Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
Great Malvern07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Pershore07:4307:44
Evesham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Evesham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Kingham (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Charlbury (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Oxford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Oxford
Reading09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Reading (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Reading
London Paddington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:03London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore departures
London Paddington05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Pershore08:0208:03
Worcestershire Parkway Hl08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Malvern Link (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Great Western Railway05:26Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1905:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2605:27
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:00OxfordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Oxford05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore06:0006:01
Worcester Shrub Hill06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:21HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2106:22
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:09Worcester Shrub HillDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0907:10
Didcot Parkway08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:43Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
Great Malvern07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44
London Paddington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to London Paddington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:02London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pershore arrivals
London Paddington05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from London Paddington
Reading06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Reading
Oxford06:4906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Pershore (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore arrivals from Evesham
Pershore08:0208:03
Great Malvern08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Great Malvern (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pershore departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...