desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pitsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS13 3JX
Advertisement

Pitsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
c2c23:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea23:5123:51
Benfleet23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:542ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea23:5423:54
Basildon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Basildon (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Basildon
Laindon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Laindon (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Laindon
West Horndon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Horndon (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Horndon
Upminster00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
West Ham00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to West Ham (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to West Ham
Limehouse00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:581London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Liverpool Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Pitsea23:5823:58
Benfleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:594ShoeburynessBarkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
Shoeburyness23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Pitsea23:5923:59
Stanford-Le-Hope00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to East Tilbury (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Tilbury Town (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Grays (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Ockendon (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Ockendon
Upminster00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Upminster (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Upminster
Barking00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
c2c00:033London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea00:0200:03
Benfleet00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:091London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea departures
London Fenchurch Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Pitsea00:0900:09
Benfleet00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Chalkwell (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Westcliff (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend Central (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend Central
Southend East00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Southend East (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
c2c23:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea23:5123:51
Shoeburyness00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:542ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea23:5423:54
London Fenchurch Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:581London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea23:5823:58
Shoeburyness00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sat 2022-05-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c23:594ShoeburynessBarkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
Shoeburyness23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Sat 2022-05-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea23:5923:59
Barking00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Barking (Sat 2022-05-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Barking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
c2c00:023London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Dagenham Dock23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Purfleet
Grays23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea00:0200:03
Shoeburyness00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c00:091London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pitsea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Ham
Barking23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Barking
Upminster23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Pitsea (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea00:0900:09
Shoeburyness00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2022-05-29 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pitsea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..