desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot17:0417:04
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot17:2117:22
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot17:2217:22
Eccleston Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot17:4817:48
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Leyland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot18:0218:02
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot18:0418:04
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:21Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2117:22
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:22Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:2217:22
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:48Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:0218:02
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..