desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prescot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L34 5SY
Advertisement

Prescot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot16:0416:04
Eccleston Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:19Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot16:1816:19
Huyton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:35Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot16:3516:35
Eccleston Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:47Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot16:4616:47
Huyton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Prescot17:0417:04
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Thatto Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to St Helens Central (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Garswood (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Bryn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot departures
Wigan North Western16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Prescot17:2017:20
Huyton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Huyton
Roby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Roby (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Roby
Broad Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Edge Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:0416:04
Wigan North Western16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:18Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1816:19
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:35Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:3516:35
Wigan North Western17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:46Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:4616:47
Liverpool Lime Street17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:04Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04
Wigan North Western17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Wigan North Western (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prescot arrivals
Wigan North Western16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2017:20
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prescot departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..