desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perry Barr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B20 3JE
Advertisement

Perry Barr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland19:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr19:0919:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr19:1319:13
Witton (West Midlands)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:34Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Perry Barr19:3419:34
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr19:4319:43
Witton (West Midlands)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr20:1020:10
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:15WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr20:1420:15
Witton (West Midlands)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland19:09WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10
Walsall19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1319:13
Birmingham New Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:34Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:3419:34
Walsall19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:43WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:4319:43
Birmingham New Street19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:10WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4819:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:1020:10
Walsall20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:14WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:1420:15
Birmingham New Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..