desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Perry Barr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B20 3JE
Advertisement

Perry Barr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland22:11WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr22:1122:11
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr22:1522:15
Witton (West Midlands)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:3222:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Dudley Port (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tipton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tipton
Coseley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:32WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Perry Barr22:3222:32
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Walsall22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Perry Barr23:0723:07
Witton (West Midlands)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Perry Barr23:2123:22
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Duddeston (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:32Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr departures
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Perry Barr23:3123:32
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Bloxwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Landywood (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Landywood
Cannock00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Cannock (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Cannock
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland22:11WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:1122:11
Walsall22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:1522:15
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:32WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:3222:32
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:07WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Walsall22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:0723:07
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:21Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:2123:22
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:31Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Perry Barr arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Perry Barr (Mon 2022-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3123:32
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Perry Barr departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..