desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:48MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe21:4821:48
Stocksfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe22:1722:17
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:48MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4821:48
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17
Hartlepool23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Wed 2024-07-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...