desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe19:5519:55
Metrocentre20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe21:1821:18
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe22:1722:17
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:55CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe19:5519:55
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:18CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:47NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..