desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:54NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe14:5314:54
Hexham15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe14:5414:55
Metrocentre15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe15:1315:13
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Whitby
Prudhoe15:2015:20
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe15:4215:42
Metrocentre15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Morpeth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Prudhoe15:4115:42
Hexham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:53NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:5314:54
Carlisle16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:54CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe14:5414:55
Newcastle15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Battersby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Morpeth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Cramlington
Manors15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Manors
Newcastle15:1915:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe15:4115:42
Carlisle16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe15:4215:42
Morpeth16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...