desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern23:17MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:17CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:59HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Metrocentre00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Northern23:16MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Middlesbrough21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Horden
Seaham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:16CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:58HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-07-01 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5823:59
Newcastle00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern06:04NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:26HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27
Saltburn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2022-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44
Carlisle08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..