desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prudhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE42 6NR
Advertisement

Prudhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:1317:13
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe17:2717:28
Metrocentre17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Pegswood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Pegswood (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Pegswood
Widdrington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Widdrington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Widdrington
Acklington18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Acklington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Acklington
Alnmouth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Alnmouth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Alnmouth
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Chathill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:28NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe17:2717:28
Stocksfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stocksfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Riding Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Corbridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:54CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Prudhoe17:5317:54
Metrocentre18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Manors18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Manors (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Manors
Cramlington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Cramlington (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe18:1618:17
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wylam (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Blaydon (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Dunston (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Heworth (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sunderland (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaham
Horden19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Horden
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Billingham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Stockton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Thornaby (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Northern17:13HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27CarlisleChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:2717:28
Chathill18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Chathill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Chathill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:2717:28
Hexham17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5317:54
Morpeth18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Morpeth (Sat 2021-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prudhoe arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prudhoe departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..