desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:54Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn13:5313:54
Rhyl14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast14:02HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:0114:02
Flint14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:2914:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Flint15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:2515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Cardiff Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prestatyn14:5614:57
Rhyl15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Flint15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales13:53Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5313:54
Holyhead15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast14:01HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:0114:02
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:21HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:52HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5214:52
Birmingham International17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5614:57
Holyhead16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Llandudno14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16
Manchester Airport17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..