desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestatyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL19 9AF
Advertisement

Prestatyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:52Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Prestatyn13:5113:52
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Conwy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:57HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn13:5513:57
Flint14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:2514:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Crewe14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Crewe
Stafford15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Stafford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Stafford
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
Prestatyn14:1914:19
Rhyl14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Deganwy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:2314:23
Flint14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Chester14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Helsby15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Helsby
Frodsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Frodsham (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Runcorn East (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Earlestown (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Rhyl14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3215:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ty Croes (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Valley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Valley
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:54HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Flint15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Flint (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Flint
Shotton15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shotton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shotton
Chester15:2715:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chester (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Chirk (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Gobowen (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:3016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Shrewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Telford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Birmingham International11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5113:52
Holyhead15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:55HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:5513:57
London Euston16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to London Euston (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Manchester Airport12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Helsby
Chester13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:1914:19
Llandudno14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Llandudno (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2314:23
Manchester Airport16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Cardiff Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:2013:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:5114:51
Holyhead16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Holyhead (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestatyn arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5314:54
Birmingham International17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestatyn departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...