desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 2DW
Advertisement

Prees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Prees20:5120:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prees21:4721:47
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ludlow (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prees22:3822:38
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prees22:3922:39
Wem22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Prees23:3623:36
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Nantwich (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Nantwich
Crewe00:0500:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prees23:4023:40
Wem23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Wem
Yorton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales20:51ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees20:5120:51
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3822:38
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Crewe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:39Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:3922:39
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:36Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Cardiff Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Yorton
Wem23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wem
Prees23:3623:36
Chester00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Chester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:40Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prees arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees23:4023:40
Shrewsbury00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prees departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..