desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways01:35High WycombeAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
High Wycombe01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough01:3501:35
Monks Risborough01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Sun 2022-07-03 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-07-03 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways07:10AylesburyHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough07:1007:10
Saunderton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways08:252BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:263London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough08:2508:26
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester Village (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Islip (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:333London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough08:3208:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Hatton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Hatton
Lapworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Lapworth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Lapworth
Dorridge09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Oxford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford
Princes Risborough08:4908:49
Saunderton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Denham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Chiltern Railways01:35High WycombeAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
High Wycombe01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough01:3501:35
Aylesbury02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-07-03 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways07:10AylesburyHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:1007:10
High Wycombe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways08:242BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:253London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2508:26
Oxford09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Oxford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:323London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:3208:33
Birmingham Moor Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:40AylesburyPrinces RisboroughCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways08:492OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Oxford08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-07-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4908:49
London Marylebone09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..