desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways14:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough14:0114:01
Monks Risborough14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:093London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough14:0914:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester North
Banbury14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:142Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:492AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough14:4914:49
Saunderton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:002London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough14:5915:00
Monks Risborough15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:213London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways14:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:0114:01
Aylesbury14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:093London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:0914:09
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:142Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:492AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough14:4914:49
London Marylebone15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:592London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough14:5915:00
Aylesbury15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:203London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..