desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:042BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:0416:04
Hassocks16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:113BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park16:1116:11
Brighton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:163London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
Preston Park16:1616:16
Hove16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3316:33
Hassocks16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:443BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park16:4416:44
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:571LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park16:5716:57
Hassocks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:042BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0417:04
Hassocks17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:042BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:0416:04
Bedford18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:113BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1116:11
Brighton16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:163London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:1616:16
Littlehampton17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3316:33
Bedford18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:443BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4416:44
Brighton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:571LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park16:5716:57
London Bridge18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:042BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0417:04
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..