desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink14:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park14:0714:07
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park14:1914:19
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:252LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park14:2514:25
Hassocks14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:2914:29
Hassocks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park14:3714:37
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park14:4914:49
Hove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink14:073BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:0714:07
Brighton14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:193London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:1914:19
Littlehampton15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:252LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park14:2514:25
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:2914:29
Bedford16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:373BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:3714:37
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:493London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park14:4914:49
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..