desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink17:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:393BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park17:3817:39
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:563London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park17:5617:56
Hove18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park17:5617:56
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:0118:01
Hassocks18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:023London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park18:0118:02
Brighton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink17:292BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:2917:29
Bedford19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:3817:39
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:563London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Haywards Heath17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park17:5617:56
Littlehampton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park17:5617:56
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:013London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park18:0118:02
Brighton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:0118:01
Bedford20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..