desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Preston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN1 6SF
Advertisement

Preston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink16:322BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3216:32
Hassocks16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Flitwick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park16:3816:38
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:503London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Preston Park16:5016:50
Hove16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hove
Portslade16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Portslade (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Lancing (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Lancing
Worthing17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Angmering
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Preston Park16:5616:56
Hassocks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0217:02
Hassocks17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Burgess Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Haywards Heath (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Balcombe (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to City Thameslink (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Luton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Luton
Leagrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Flitwick (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:103BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park departures
Bedford14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Preston Park17:0917:10
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Thameslink16:322BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:3216:32
Bedford18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:383BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:3816:38
Brighton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:503London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:5016:50
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Littlehampton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:562LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Portslade
Hove16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hove
Preston Park16:5616:56
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:022BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0217:02
Bedford19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:093BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Preston Park arrivals
Bedford14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:0917:10
Brighton17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Brighton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Preston Park departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..