desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton14:1014:10
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton14:4214:42
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton15:1115:11
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton15:4415:44
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton15:4415:45
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton16:1516:15
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern14:10CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10
Barrow-In-Furness15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:42Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4214:42
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1115:11
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Mon 2024-04-15 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4415:44
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1516:15
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2024-04-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...