desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:40MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Parton09:4009:40
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:2010:20
Harrington10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Parton10:4510:45
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Parton11:1411:14
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton11:4311:43
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton12:0812:08
Whitehaven12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:40MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:20WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Whitehaven10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:2010:20
Carlisle11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:45MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:43CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:4311:43
Lancaster14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sun 2022-05-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:08CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0812:08
Barrow-In-Furness13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..