desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:52WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton18:0918:09
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Preston
Parton18:3918:39
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton18:5618:56
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:52WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:39PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:25Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..