desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6NZ
Advertisement

Parton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton10:5510:55
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Nethertown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Braystones (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Roose (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silverdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carnforth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Parton11:4811:48
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Flimby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton12:0912:09
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Parton12:4012:40
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Workington (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Maryport (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Parton13:1213:12
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Sellafield (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Seascale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Drigg (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Silecroft (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Millom (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Green Road (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Foxfield (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern10:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Lancaster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:40LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton12:4012:40
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parton arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2023-01-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..