desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia19:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell19:1019:10
Southend Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:1219:12
Southend Airport19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Romford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Romford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell19:3019:30
Southend Victoria19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:3219:32
Southend Airport19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Greater Anglia19:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:1019:10
Southend Victoria19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:1219:12
London Liverpool Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:3019:30
Southend Victoria19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:3219:32
London Liverpool Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..