desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia22:302London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell22:2922:30
Southend Victoria22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32
Southend Airport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell22:5022:50
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rayleigh
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Wickford
Billericay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Billericay (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Shenfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell23:1023:10
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:402London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell23:4023:40
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia22:292London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:2922:30
Southend Victoria22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:5022:50
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:102London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:402London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4023:40
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..