desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prittlewell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS2 6LG
Advertisement

Prittlewell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia01:152London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell01:1401:15
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Prittlewell01:5001:50
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:44Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4305:44
Southend Airport05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-07-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:44Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:4306:44
Southend Airport06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:54Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell departures
Southend Victoria07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5307:54
Southend Airport08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Airport
Rochford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Rochford
Hockley08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia01:502London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:43Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4305:44
Hockley06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:43Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:4306:44
Hockley07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:53Southend VictoriaHockleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Southend Victoria07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5307:54
Hockley08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Hockley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia08:47HockleySouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prittlewell arrivals
Hockley08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Hockley
Rochford08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Rochford
Southend Airport08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-07-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell arrivals from Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:4708:48
Southend Victoria08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prittlewell departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..