desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0515:05
Minffordd15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20
Minffordd15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth15:4215:42
Llandecwyn15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Barmouth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Tywyn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0517:05
Minffordd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:0515:05
Pwllheli15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:4215:42
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:0517:05
Pwllheli17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:20MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-12-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..