desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5607:56
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:01PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01
Machynlleth08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5607:56
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1708:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2022-12-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sat 2022-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..