desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penrhyndeudraeth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL48 6LL
Advertisement

Penrhyndeudraeth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Minffordd (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Criccieth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penychain (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Abererch (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth departures
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05
Llandecwyn16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tygwyn
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Harlech
Llandanwg16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Talybont (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanaber (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Barmouth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Tywyn (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Penhelig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Machynlleth
Caersws18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Telford Central (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:06PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06
Birmingham International14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05
Birmingham International16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14
Birmingham International18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:0311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals
Pwllheli15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-07-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0516:05
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-07-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penrhyndeudraeth departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..