desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Prestbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK10 4HT
Advertisement

Prestbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury06:1106:11
Macclesfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:21MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury06:5106:51
Adlington (Cheshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Levenshulme (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:05Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Prestbury07:0507:05
Macclesfield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Congleton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury07:2107:21
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Prestbury07:5107:51
Adlington (Cheshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Poynton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Bramhall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stockport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:11Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:1106:11
Stoke-On-Trent06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:21MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Macclesfield06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2106:21
Manchester Piccadilly06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5106:51
Manchester Piccadilly07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:05Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0507:05
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:21Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2107:21
Manchester Piccadilly07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:51Stoke-On-TrentManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Prestbury arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury07:5107:51
Manchester Oxford Road08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Prestbury departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...